Murdoch Student Law Society recognises the achievements of
all our past committees. We appreciate the hard work and effort
that goes into sustaining a portfolio over the academic year. This
is a list of all past committee members dating back to 2011
acknowledging their time served and commitment to our community.

President
Andrew Shackleton

 

Secretary
Andy Hunter

 

Café Manager
Amy Weston

 

Competitions Team
Vice President • Carmen Grobbelaar
Competitions Officer • Sam Coten
Competitions Officer • Danielle Karsten

 

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Adriana Costanzo
Education Officer • Chelsea White
Careers Officer • Kashmirra Thevar
Social Justice Officer • Gemma Szumilak
Legal Studies  Representative • Reynald Ipapo
Criminology Representative • Lucy Stronach

 

Finance Team
Treasurer • Angela Khlemani
Finance Officer • Sunand Fernandez

 

Publications & Marketing Team
Vice President • Elisha Rayner
Publications Officer • Nicola Greenshields
Marketing Officer • Daniel Baker
IT Officer • Troy Sauzier

 

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Riley Mercer
Socials Officer • Sarah Payne
Sporting Officer • Ruby Lee
Mature Age Representative • Charlotte Sykora Solomon

 

General Committee
Alex Pirone & Sienna Warne

President
Daniel Holmes

 

Secretary
Sienna Warne

 

Café Manager
Emily Powell

 

Competitions Team
Vice President • Adam Thorne & Daniel Bone
Competitions Officer • Paige Stevens
Competitions Officer • Elisha Rayner

 

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Alex Pirone
Education Officer • Adriana Costanzo
Careers Officer • Liam McMahon
Social Justice Officer • Jack Montgomery
Legal Studies  Representative • Reynald Ipapo
Criminology Representative • Ashley Forster

 

Finance Team
Treasurer • Huan Vu
Finance Officer • Jason Weeks

 

Publications & Marketing Team
Vice President • Kala Campbell
Publications Officer • Marche Bantum
Marketing Officer • Clare Duncanson
IT Officer • Andrew Shackleton

 

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Troy Sauzier & Carmen Grobbelaar
Socials Officer • Carmen Grobbelaar
Sporting Officer • Chelsey White
Mature Age Representative • Ross McDougall

 

General Committee
Pia Carboni & Jon Stynes

President
Andy Hunter

Secretary
Bri Morrow

Café Manager
Clare Duncanson & Monika Kosec

Competitions Team
Vice President • Joshua Richards
Competitions Officer • Adam Thorne
Competitions Officer • Curran Chai

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Daniel Holmes
Officer • Adriana Costanzo
Social Justice Officer • Johanna More
Legal Studies  Representative • Armita Ghassemifar
Criminology Representative • Pia Carboni

Finance Team
Treasurer • Lachlan Smith

Publications & Marketing Team
Vice President • Pardis Maghami
Officer • Riley Mercer
IT Officer • Andrew Shackleton

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Alex Pirone
Officer • Sienna Warne
Mature Age Representative • Ross McDougall

General Committee
Kala Campbell & Ryan Hockley

First Year Representatives
Locket Lee & Liam McMahon

President
Lachlan Smith

Secretary
Anna Hitomi

Café Manager
Rachael Lloyd

Competitions Team
Vice President • Joshua Kain (unofficially)

Competitions Officer • Abhishek Kathpaul

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Edward Love

Officer • Andrew Hunter
Social Justice Officer • Jordan Burt
Legal Studies  Representative • Carmel Hooshmand
Criminology Representative • Emily Dutton

Finance
Treasurer • Moni Pen

Publications & Marketing Team
Vice President • Sam Harper

Officer • Pardis Maghami
IT Officer • Andrew Shackleton

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Kala Campbell

Officer • Heather Costelloe

General Committee
Jenita Iyalu & Ryan Hockley

First Year Representatives
Riley Mercer & James Elms

President
Sam Harper

Secretary
Melanie Tang

Café Manager
Anna Hitomi

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Joel Stienberg

Legal Studies  Representative • April Fitzgerald
Criminology Representative • Mikaela James

Finance
Treasurer • Mitchell Tolcon

Publications Team
Vice President • Emily David 

IT Officer • Andrew Shackleton

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Lisa Van Toor

Mature Age Rep • Moni Pen

General Committee
Amy Hunt & Mollie Hartley & Patrick Williams

President
Evan Ennis-John

Secretary
Hanwen Chan

Café Manager
Ben Yates

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Alexander McVey
Criminology Representative • Caitlin Weickhardt

Finance
Treasurer • Liam Nicholls

Competitions Team
Vice President • Rosie Blakey-Scholes

Publications Team
Vice President • Jordan Larcher
IT Officer • Vlada Lemaic

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President •
Mature Age Rep • Jessica Townsend
Social Justice • Tenille Fricker

General Committee
Patrick Williams, Matthew Govus, Emily David & Samuel Harper

President
Matthew Torquato

Secretary
Alexander McVey

Education & Careers Team
Vice President • Lizzie Le Breton

Legal Studies Representative • Ami Linton

Finance
Treasurer • Sarah Ozanne

Competitions Team
Vice President • Alana Murphy

Publications Team
Vice President • Patrick Williams

IT Officer • Vlada Lemaic

Socials & Sporting Team
Vice President • Evan Ennis-John

General Committee
Molly Greenfield & Hanwen Chan & Rosie Blakey-Scholes